Mezz Cues Baltic Pool League 2018 stage II (men) Hyvinkää, Musta Kasi • 16-17 birželio 2018

Žaidimas
9-ball
Kategorija
Tarptautinis
Tipas
Individualus
Vieta
Hyvinkää, Musta Kasi
Hämenkatu str. 2-4 05800 Hyvinkää, Finland
Pradžia
16 birželio 2018
Pabaiga
17 birželio 2018
Reitingas

Mezz Cues Baltic Pool League 2018

Organizers: Estonian Billiard Federation, Lithuanian Pool Federation, Latvian Pool Federation, Belarusian Association of Billiard Sports and Finnish Billiard Federation.

Venue: Musta Kasi, Hämenkatu str. 2-4 05800 Hyvinkää, Finland.

16th of June 2018

  • 9:00         Doors open
  • 10:00 Opening Ceremony
  • 10:15 Start of matches

17th of June 2018

  • 9:00   Semifinals
  • 11:00 Final
  • 13:00 Award ceremony

Discipline: 9-ball

Distance: women and old boys (45+) race to 6 and mens/open division race to 7. Play-off stage race +1.

Prize fund: 70% of all received entry fees.

Dress code:

  • A shirt with a collar (polo shirt) with short or long sleeves. It is not allowed to wear the shirt outside of the trousers.
  • One coloured trousers, preferably black. No jeans look alike.
  • Trousers matching the belt.
  • Black shoes and socks.
  • No sweaters are allowed except with head referees agreement.
  • No headwear is allowed.
  • Clothing must be neat and tidy.

Accommodation: All participants are advised to stay at the official hotel of the tournament hotel Scandic Hyvinkää, which guarantees the best quality and price ratio. Single room price is 78 Eur/day and double room 88 Eur/day. Reservations must be made directly by email.

Tournament regulations:

  • In men/open division the qualifying stages chart consists of the winners and losers side. In case there are more than 64 participants then the last 32 play knock out stages. In case there are less than 64 participants then the last 16 play knock out stages.
  • In women and old boys division the qualifying stages chart consists of the winners and losers side. In case there are more than 16 participants then the last 8 play knock out stages. In case there are less than 16 participants then the last 4 play knock out stages.
  • Brake: All matches alternative break, 9 ball on the spot and 3 point rule applies, no box area.
  • All participants must announce participation by sending an announcement to local federations or registering at http://balticpoolleague.eu/events/2018/2/registration.html or sending email to balticpoolleague@gmail.com not later than 15th of June, 2018.
  • The draw is made 16th of June, 2018 and published within the same day on official BPL website www.balticpoolleague.eu.
  • The participants in women/old boys must pay an entry fee in the amount of 30 euros.
  • The participants in men/open division must pay an entry fee in the amount of 40 euros.
  • Time-out can be taken by the player on his own brake. In case the timeout is for some reason taken at opponents break then the opponent will be added one won rack, i.e. in case the score is 3:2 then the score will be 3:3.
  • No smoking is allowed during a time-out.
  • No exceptions are made unless with the agreement of the head referee
  • All the disputes between participants are resolved by head referee. The participants have the right to forward a written disagreement application of the head referees decision to the organising committee email balticpoolleague@gmail.com within one week after the event is held. Each forwarded disagreement application fee is 50 EUR that must be forwarded to the organising committee. In case the organising committee finds that the participant disagreement is justified the disagreement application fee in the amount of 50 euros is refunded to the participant and further actions regarding the decision are forwarded to the participant, referee and any other party involved.
  • Prize money will be paid during award ceremony only.

Tournament director Tomas Brikmanis                 Stage head referree Tomas Brikmanis

Dalyviai sąrašas

1FINVantaa13
2FINJärvenpää16
3ESTTalinas47
4ESTTalinas4
5FINVaasa19
6FINTaipalsaari38
7FINHyvinkää29
8FINRiihimäki26
9FINLappeenranta18
10FINVantaa40
11FINVantaa5
12FINHelsinki32
13FINHelsinki8
14FINPorvoo3
15FINHelsinki15
16FINVantaa21
17FINHyvinkää39
182001FINEspoo25
19FINVantaa7
20ESTTalinas46
211999ESTTalinas48
22FINHyvinkää24
231988FINHyvinkää30
24FINHyvinkää17
25FINEspoo34
26FINRaisio23
27ESTTalinas50
28FINKerava37
29FINHyvinkää20
30FINHyvinkää22
31FINAskola12
32FINHelsinki41
33FINVantaa27
34FINHelsinki1
35FINKangasala11
362001FINKerava14
37FINHyvinkää36
38LATRyga45
392003FINKotka10
401987FINHelsinki42
41FINHelsinki35
42FINRiihimäki9
432001FINLappeenranta31
44LATRyga49
45FINHyvinkää43
46FINLappeenranta33
472002FINJärvenpää28
48FINTampere44
49FINHelsinki6
50ESTTalinas2

Finalas

11938

Pusfinalis

11868
11748

Ketvirtfinalis

11658
11582
11486
11384

Aštuntfinalis

11280
11187
11028
10981
10878
10778
10687
10585

Pralaimėję, turas 4

10473
10372
10237
10137
10067
9976
9847
9772

Pralaimėję, turas 3

9617
9574
9474
9372
9207
9157
9076
8937

Pralaimėję, turas 2

8067
7957
7870
7757
7667
7537
7427
7372
7207
7173
7070
6937
6847
6774
6673
6557

Be pralošimo, turas 2

8817
8775
8667
8570
8475
8370
8275
8173

Pralaimėję, turas 1

6317
5073

Be pralošimo, turas 1

4871
4707
4673
4570
4473
4373
4247
4117
4076
3973
3871
3707
3627
3527
3476
3327

Pradinis turas

3137
3017
2976
2737
2670
2317
2217
1957
1837
1507
1447
1173
1027
773
675
475
375
227
#1
#2
2
7
#3
7
5
#4
7
5
#5
#6
7
5
#7
7
3
#8
#9
#10
2
7
#11
7
3
#12
#13
#14
4
7
#15
0
7
#16
#17
#18
3
7
#19
5
7
#20
#21
#22
1
7
#23
1
7
#24
#25
#26
7
0
#27
3
7
#28
#29
7
6
#30
1
7
#31
3
7
#32
#33
2
7
pralaimėjęs į #80
#34
7
6
pralaimėjęs į #79
#35
2
7
pralaimėjęs į #78
#36
2
7
pralaimėjęs į #77
#37
0
7
pralaimėjęs į #76
#38
7
1
pralaimėjęs į #75
#39
7
3
pralaimėjęs į #74
#40
7
6
pralaimėjęs į #73
#41
1
7
pralaimėjęs į #72
#42
4
7
pralaimėjęs į #71
#43
7
3
pralaimėjęs į #70
#44
7
3
pralaimėjęs į #69
#45
7
0
pralaimėjęs į #68
#46
7
3
pralaimėjęs į #67
#47
0
7
pralaimėjęs į #66
#48
7
1
pralaimėjęs į #65
#49
Vieta 49
#50
7
3
Vieta 49
#51
Vieta 49
#52
Vieta 49
#53
Vieta 49
#54
Vieta 49
#55
Vieta 49
#56
Vieta 49
#57
Vieta 49
#58
Vieta 49
#59
Vieta 49
#60
Vieta 49
#61
Vieta 49
#62
Vieta 49
#63
1
7
Vieta 49
#64
Vieta 49
#65
5
7
Vieta 33
#66
7
3
Vieta 33
#67
7
4
Vieta 33
#68
4
7
Vieta 33
#69
3
7
Vieta 33
#70
7
0
Vieta 33
#71
7
3
Vieta 33
#72
0
7
Vieta 33
#73
7
2
Vieta 33
#74
2
7
Vieta 33
#75
3
7
Vieta 33
#76
6
7
Vieta 33
#77
5
7
Vieta 33
#78
7
0
Vieta 33
#79
5
7
Vieta 33
#80
6
7
Vieta 33
#81
7
3
pralaimėjęs į #100
#82
7
5
pralaimėjęs į #99
#83
7
0
pralaimėjęs į #98
#84
7
5
pralaimėjęs į #97
#85
7
0
pralaimėjęs į #104
#86
6
7
pralaimėjęs į #103
#87
7
5
pralaimėjęs į #102
#88
1
7
pralaimėjęs į #101
#89
3
7
Vieta 25
#90
7
6
Vieta 25
#91
5
7
Vieta 25
#92
0
7
Vieta 25
#93
7
2
Vieta 25
#94
7
4
Vieta 25
#95
7
4
Vieta 25
#96
1
7
Vieta 25
#97
7
2
Vieta 17, laimėtojas į #107
#98
4
7
Vieta 17, laimėtojas į #108
#99
7
6
Vieta 17, laimėtojas į #112
#100
6
7
Vieta 17, laimėtojas į #109
#101
3
7
Vieta 17, laimėtojas į #111
#102
3
7
Vieta 17, laimėtojas į #105
#103
7
2
Vieta 17, laimėtojas į #106
#104
7
3
Vieta 17, laimėtojas į #110
#105
8
5
Vieta 9
#106
8
7
Vieta 9
#107
7
8
Vieta 9
#108
7
8
Vieta 9
#109
8
1
Vieta 9
#110
2
8
Vieta 9
#111
8
7
Vieta 9
#112
8
0
Vieta 9
#113
8
4
Vieta 5
#114
8
6
Vieta 5
#115
8
2
Vieta 5
#116
5
8
Vieta 5
#117
4
8
Pusfinalis
#118
6
8
Pusfinalis
#119
3
8
Finalas

Santrauka Protokolas

Vieta 1

FINEspoo28.091.00%

Vieta 2

1999ESTTalinas25.070.67%

Vieta 3-4

1988FINHyvinkää23.080.00%
FINHelsinki23.076.33%

Vieta 5-8

FINHelsinki21.071.67%
FINVantaa21.069.00%
FINHelsinki21.062.33%
FINVantaa21.061.67%

Vieta 9-16

2002FINJärvenpää18.074.33%
FINTaipalsaari18.068.67%
FINVantaa18.062.67%
2001FINEspoo18.062.67%
FINLappeenranta18.060.00%
1987FINHelsinki18.058.67%
FINTampere18.056.00%
FINHyvinkää18.054.33%

Vieta 17-24

FINPorvoo17.053.33%
FINHelsinki17.050.67%
FINHyvinkää17.050.33%
FINHyvinkää17.049.33%
FINAskola17.048.67%
FINHelsinki17.039.33%
FINKangasala17.037.33%
2001FINKerava17.033.67%

Vieta 25-32

FINHyvinkää16.050.67%
FINHyvinkää16.049.33%
LATRyga16.048.67%
FINRaisio16.038.67%
FINHelsinki16.037.33%
LATRyga16.035.00%
ESTTalinas16.034.00%
FINVantaa16.033.67%

Vieta 33-48

ESTTalinas15.037.33%
ESTTalinas15.036.00%
FINHyvinkää15.035.33%
FINHelsinki15.033.00%
2001FINLappeenranta15.013.00%
ESTTalinas15.012.00%
FINVaasa15.011.00%
FINVantaa15.011.00%
FINVantaa15.011.00%
2003FINKotka15.011.00%
FINLappeenranta15.011.00%
FINRiihimäki15.08.67%
FINKerava15.08.67%
FINHyvinkää15.07.33%
FINRiihimäki15.04.00%
FINHyvinkää15.00.00%

Vieta 49-50

FINJärvenpää14.012.00%
ESTTalinas14.011.00%