Mezz Cues Baltic Pool League 2018 stage III (men) Riga, BAMS Pool House • 8-9 rugsėjo 2018

Žaidimas
9-ball
Kategorija
Tarptautinis
Tipas
Individualus
Vieta
Riga, BAMS Pool House
Cēsu iela 18, Rīga
Pradžia
8 rugsėjo 2018
Pabaiga
9 rugsėjo 2018
Reitingas

Mezz Cues Baltic Pool League 2018

 

Organizers: Estonian Billiard Federation, Lithuanian Pool Federation, Latvian Pool Federation, Belarusian Association of Billiard Sports and Finnish Billiard Federation.

Venue: BAMS pool house, Cesu str. 18, Riga, Latvia.

8th of September 2018

  • 9:00         Doors open
  • 10:00 Opening Ceremony
  • 10:15 Start of matches

9th of September 2018

  • 10:00 Quater finals
  • 11:30 Semifinals
  • 13:00 Finals
  • 15:00 Award ceremony

Discipline: 9-ball

Distance: women and old boys (45+) race to 6 and men division race to 7. Play-off stage race +1.

Prize fund: 70% of all received entry fees.

Dress code:

  • A shirt with a collar (polo shirt) with short or long sleeves. It is not allowed to wear the shirt outside of the trousers.
  • One coloured trousers, preferably black. No jeans look alike.
  • Trousers matching the belt.
  • Black shoes and socks.
  • No sweaters are allowed except with head referees agreement.
  • No headwear is allowed.
  • Clothing must be neat and tidy.

Accommodation: No hotel is recommended by the organizers of the event. If possible please look for the suitable hotel at www.booking.com or apartment at www.airbnb.com  Thank you for the understanding.

 

Tournament regulations:

  • In men/open division the qualifying stages chart consists of the winners and losers side. In case there are more than 64 participants then the last 32 play knock out stages. In case there are less than 64 participants then the last 16 play knock out stages.
  • In women and old boys division the qualifying stages chart consists of the winners and losers side. In case there are more than 16 participants then the last 8 play knock out stages. In case there are less than 16 participants then the last 4 play knock out stages.
  • Brake: All matches alternative break, 9 ball on the spot and 3 point rule applies.
  • All participants must announce participation by sending an announcement to local federations or registering at http://balticpoolleague.eu/events/2018/3/registration.html or sending email to balticpoolleague@gmail.com not later than 5th of September, 2018.
  • The draw is made 6th of September, 2018 and published within the same day on official BPL website www.balticpoolleague.eu .
  • The participants in women/old boys must pay an entry fee in the amount of 30 euros.
  • The participants in men/open division must pay an entry fee in the amount of 40 euros.
  • Time-out can be taken by the player on his own brake. In case the timeout is for some reason taken at opponents break then the opponent will be added one won rack, i.e. in case the score is 3:2 then the score will be 3:3.
  • No smoking is allowed during a time-out.
  • No exceptions are made unless with the agreement of the head referee
  • All the disputes between participants are resolved by head referee. The participants have the right to forward a written disagreement application of the head referees decision to the organising committee email balticpoolleague@gmail.com within one week after the event is held. Each forwarded disagreement application fee is 50 EUR that must be forwarded to the organising committee. In case the organising committee finds that the participant disagreement is justified the disagreement application fee in the amount of 50 euros is refunded to the participant and further actions regarding the decision are forwarded to the participant, referee and any other party involved.
  • Prize money will be paid during the award ceremony only.

 

Tournament director Tomas Brikmanis                 

Stage head referee Gintaras Petrovas

Dalyviai sąrašas

1ESTTalinas21
22004BLRBaltarusija57
3LATLiepaja23
41986LITKaunas72
51989LITKaunas81
61974LITKaunas17
71995LITKaunas70
8LATRyga32
9LATRyga38
101994LITKaunas14
11LATRyga45
12LATRyga24
13LATRyga68
141987ESTTalinas82
151980LATRyga53
16ESTTalinas28
17ESTTalinas2
181988BLRMinskas64
19LATLielvārde29
201983LATVentspils44
21ESTVoru52
221994LITKaunas33
23ESTTartu31
241979LITKaunas65
251991LITKaunas10
26ESTVoru30
27FINPorvoo1
28FINHelsinki7
291995LITKaunas47
301997LITVilnius4
311993LITKaunas71
32FINHelsinki75
33ESTEstija51
341997BLRMinskas55
351984LITVilnius77
36ESTTalinas6
37ESTEstija41
381999ESTTalinas50
39ESTTalinas20
401979LITVilnius12
411986LATLiepaja26
42ESTEstija9
432001BLRMinskas58
44ESTEstija46
45ESTTalinas76
461981BLRMinskas63
47FINSavonlinna79
48FINSavonlinna78
491982LITKaunas73
50ESTEstija48
51ESTEstija43
52ESTTalinas42
532003BLRMinskas60
541987BLRMinskas59
55ESTTalinas16
561992LITKaunas19
571989LITKaunas11
581987LITKlaipėda49
59ESTTartu36
60LATRyga3
611994LITVilnius69
621998BLRMinskas67
63LATOgre22
642001BLRMinskas61
65LATRyga13
66ESTEstija74
67LATRyga40
681979LITVisaginas62
69LATRyga5
70ESTTalinas39
711975LITVilnius66
72ESTTartu54
73ESTTalinas27
74ESTEstija25
75FINHelsinki80
76FINHelsinki8
77LATRyga18
781995LATRyga34
79LATLiepaja35
80LATRyga37
811982LITKaunas15
821993BLRMinskas56

Finalas

17568

Pusfinalis

17478
17385

Ketvirtfinalis

17228
17186
17080
16938

Aštuntfinalis

16882
16748
16683
16584
16428
16387
16218
16178

Olimpinė sistema

16068
15980
15868
15785
15658
15568
15438
15381
15278
15181
15086
14984
14848
14785
14680
14538

Pralaimėję, turas 3

14471
14357
14227
14167
14074
13973
13873
13757
13657
13527
13475
13317
13275
13172
13017
12971

Pralaimėję, turas 2

12847
12747
12674
12576
12427
12317
12272
12157
12047
11974
11857
11727
11617
11507
11474
11372

Pralaimėję, turas 1

9673
9407
9347
9247
8917
8873
8572
8473
8174
8076
7747
7607
7371
7237
6927
6870
6774
6507

Viršus

11247
11176
11072
10974
10867
10773
10675
10570
10437
10347
10247
10173
10007
9974
9871
9757

Antras turas

6474
6371
6273
6117
6072
5947
5876
5727
5674
5570
5427
5347
5237
5174
5047
4937
4827
4737
4672
4507
4472
4337
4273
4147
4074
3974
3827
3737
3637
3527
3427
3367

Pradinis turas

3227
3070
2927
2872
2527
2457
2137
2057
1773
1673
1376
1270
973
872
517
474
371
173
#1
7
3
#2
#3
7
1
#4
7
4
#5
1
7
#6
#7
#8
7
2
#9
7
3
#10
#11
#12
7
0
#13
7
6
#14
#15
#16
7
3
#17
7
3
#18
#19
#20
5
7
#21
3
7
#22
#23
#24
5
7
#25
2
7
#26
#27
#28
7
2
#29
2
7
#30
7
0
#31
#32
2
7
#33
6
7
pralaimėjęs į #80
#34
2
7
pralaimėjęs į #79
#35
2
7
pralaimėjęs į #78
#36
3
7
pralaimėjęs į #77
#37
3
7
pralaimėjęs į #76
#38
2
7
pralaimėjęs į #75
#39
7
4
pralaimėjęs į #74
#40
7
4
pralaimėjęs į #73
#41
4
7
pralaimėjęs į #72
#42
7
3
pralaimėjęs į #71
#43
3
7
pralaimėjęs į #70
#44
7
2
pralaimėjęs į #69
#45
0
7
pralaimėjęs į #68
#46
7
2
pralaimėjęs į #67
#47
3
7
pralaimėjęs į #66
#48
2
7
pralaimėjęs į #65
#49
3
7
pralaimėjęs į #96
#50
4
7
pralaimėjęs į #95
#51
7
4
pralaimėjęs į #94
#52
3
7
pralaimėjęs į #93
#53
4
7
pralaimėjęs į #92
#54
2
7
pralaimėjęs į #91
#55
7
0
pralaimėjęs į #90
#56
7
4
pralaimėjęs į #89
#57
2
7
pralaimėjęs į #88
#58
7
6
pralaimėjęs į #87
#59
4
7
pralaimėjęs į #86
#60
7
2
pralaimėjęs į #85
#61
1
7
pralaimėjęs į #84
#62
7
3
pralaimėjęs į #83
#63
7
1
pralaimėjęs į #82
#64
7
4
pralaimėjęs į #81
#65
0
7
Vieta 65
#66
Vieta 65
#67
7
4
Vieta 65
#68
7
0
Vieta 65
#69
2
7
Vieta 65
#70
Vieta 65
#71
Vieta 65
#72
3
7
Vieta 65
#73
7
1
Vieta 65
#74
Vieta 65
#75
Vieta 65
#76
0
7
Vieta 65
#77
4
7
Vieta 65
#78
Vieta 65
#79
Vieta 65
#80
7
6
Vieta 65
#81
7
4
Vieta 65
#82
Vieta 65
#83
Vieta 65
#84
7
3
Vieta 65
#85
7
2
Vieta 65
#86
Vieta 65
#87
Vieta 65
#88
7
3
Vieta 65
#89
1
7
Vieta 65
#90
Vieta 65
#91
Vieta 65
#92
4
7
Vieta 65
#93
4
7
Vieta 65
#94
0
7
Vieta 65
#95
Vieta 65
#96
7
3
Vieta 65
#97
5
7
pralaimėjęs į #132
#98
7
1
pralaimėjęs į #131
#99
7
4
pralaimėjęs į #130
#100
0
7
pralaimėjęs į #129
#101
7
3
pralaimėjęs į #136
#102
4
7
pralaimėjęs į #135
#103
4
7
pralaimėjęs į #134
#104
3
7
pralaimėjęs į #133
#105
7
0
pralaimėjęs į #140
#106
7
5
pralaimėjęs į #139
#107
7
3
pralaimėjęs į #138
#108
6
7
pralaimėjęs į #137
#109
7
4
pralaimėjęs į #144
#110
7
2
pralaimėjęs į #143
#111
7
6
pralaimėjęs į #142
#112
4
7
pralaimėjęs į #141
#113
7
2
Vieta 49
#114
7
4
Vieta 49
#115
0
7
Vieta 49
#116
1
7
Vieta 49
#117
2
7
Vieta 49
#118
5
7
Vieta 49
#119
7
4
Vieta 49
#120
4
7
Vieta 49
#121
5
7
Vieta 49
#122
7
2
Vieta 49
#123
1
7
Vieta 49
#124
2
7
Vieta 49
#125
7
6
Vieta 49
#126
7
4
Vieta 49
#127
4
7
Vieta 49
#128
4
7
Vieta 49
#129
7
1
Vieta 33, laimėtojas į #160
#130
1
7
Vieta 33, laimėtojas į #159
#131
7
2
Vieta 33, laimėtojas į #158
#132
7
5
Vieta 33, laimėtojas į #157
#133
1
7
Vieta 33, laimėtojas į #156
#134
7
5
Vieta 33, laimėtojas į #155
#135
2
7
Vieta 33, laimėtojas į #154
#136
5
7
Vieta 33, laimėtojas į #153
#137
5
7
Vieta 33, laimėtojas į #152
#138
7
3
Vieta 33, laimėtojas į #151
#139
7
3
Vieta 33, laimėtojas į #150
#140
7
4
Vieta 33, laimėtojas į #149
#141
6
7
Vieta 33, laimėtojas į #148
#142
2
7
Vieta 33, laimėtojas į #147
#143
5
7
Vieta 33, laimėtojas į #146
#144
7
1
Vieta 33, laimėtojas į #145
#145
3
8
Vieta 17
#146
8
0
Vieta 17
#147
8
5
Vieta 17
#148
4
8
Vieta 17
#149
8
4
Vieta 17
#150
8
6
Vieta 17
#151
8
1
Vieta 17
#152
7
8
Vieta 17
#153
8
1
Vieta 17
#154
3
8
Vieta 17
#155
6
8
Vieta 17
#156
5
8
Vieta 17
#157
8
5
Vieta 17
#158
6
8
Vieta 17
#159
8
0
Vieta 17
#160
6
8
Vieta 17
#161
7
8
Vieta 9
#162
1
8
Vieta 9
#163
8
7
Vieta 9
#164
2
8
Vieta 9
#165
8
4
Vieta 9
#166
8
3
Vieta 9
#167
4
8
Vieta 9
#168
8
2
Vieta 9
#169
3
8
#170
8
0
#171
8
6
#172
2
8
#173
8
5
Pusfinalis
#174
7
8
Pusfinalis
#175
6
8
Finalas

Santrauka Protokolas

Vieta 1

1999ESTTalinas34.090.00%

Vieta 2

ESTTartu30.071.00%

Vieta 3-4

1998BLRMinskas27.079.00%
1994LITVilnius27.077.67%

Vieta 5-8

1989LITKaunas25.077.67%
ESTTalinas25.062.67%
ESTTartu25.062.67%
LATRyga25.060.67%

Vieta 9-16

1980LATRyga23.074.67%
2001BLRMinskas23.073.67%
1993BLRMinskas23.072.67%
LATRyga23.070.33%
1995LITKaunas23.064.67%
1997BLRMinskas23.061.33%
LATLiepaja23.060.00%
1983LATVentspils23.057.67%

Vieta 17-32

2004BLRBaltarusija21.071.33%
1975LITVilnius21.070.00%
ESTTartu21.070.00%
1995LITKaunas21.067.67%
2001BLRMinskas21.064.67%
1997LITVilnius21.064.33%
ESTTalinas21.063.33%
LATRyga21.061.67%
1992LITKaunas21.060.67%
1987BLRMinskas21.059.00%
LATRyga21.058.00%
ESTEstija21.056.67%
1981BLRMinskas21.056.67%
LATRyga21.050.67%
ESTTalinas21.050.33%
LATRyga21.050.00%

Vieta 33-48

1987LITKlaipėda19.056.67%
ESTEstija19.052.00%
1984LITVilnius19.051.00%
ESTTalinas19.051.00%
1979LITKaunas19.050.33%
LATRyga19.049.00%
ESTEstija19.047.33%
1994LITKaunas19.037.33%
LATOgre19.036.67%
LATRyga19.036.00%
1995LATRyga19.035.33%
ESTVoru19.034.33%
ESTEstija19.034.33%
ESTTalinas19.034.33%
ESTTalinas19.034.33%
ESTEstija19.032.00%

Vieta 49-64

FINSavonlinna17.049.00%
FINHelsinki17.039.00%
ESTEstija17.037.00%
1989LITKaunas17.037.00%
1979LITVisaginas17.037.00%
2003BLRMinskas17.036.67%
FINHelsinki17.035.33%
1979LITVilnius17.034.00%
1986LATLiepaja17.012.00%
LATLiepaja17.012.00%
ESTEstija17.011.00%
1974LITKaunas17.010.00%
LATRyga17.010.00%
1994LITKaunas17.010.00%
LATLielvārde17.08.67%
ESTTalinas17.07.33%

Vieta 65-82

FINPorvoo16.015.33%
ESTVoru16.013.67%
ESTTalinas16.012.00%
ESTTalinas16.010.00%
FINSavonlinna16.010.00%
LATRyga16.010.00%
ESTEstija16.010.00%
1986LITKaunas16.08.67%
FINHelsinki16.08.67%
FINHelsinki16.08.67%
1991LITKaunas16.07.33%
1982LITKaunas16.07.33%
1988BLRMinskas16.05.67%
1993LITKaunas16.05.67%
1982LITKaunas16.05.67%
1987ESTTalinas0.00.00%
ESTTalinas0.00.00%
LATRyga0.00.00%